French Open: Order of Play | Tennis News

3


Novak Djokovic, Naomi Osaka and 13-time champion Rafael Nadal are all in action on the opening day of the French Open at Roland Garros; Play starts at 10am (BST) on all courts unless stated

Last Updated: 22/05/22 11:45pm

Court Philippe Chatrier will be at full capacity for this year's French Open

Court Philippe Chatrier will be at full capacity for this year’s French Open

Order of Play for Day Two of the French Open with Brits Emma Raducanu, Cameron Norrie, Dan Evans, Heather Watson and Harriet Dart all in action.

(All courts start at 10am BST unless stated, British players in bold)

Court Philippe Chatrier

11:00: 1-Iga Swiatek (Poland) vs Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine)

Diane Parry (France) vs 2-Barbora Krejcikova (Czech Republic)

Jordan Thompson (Australia) vs 5-Rafa Nadal (Spain)

Not before 7.45pm: 1-Novak Djokovic (Serbia) vs Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan)

Court Suzanne Lenglen

10:00: 27-Amanda Anisimova (United States) vs Naomi Osaka (Japan)

Stan Wawrinka (Switzerland) vs Corentin Moutet (France)

5-Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) vs Ajla Tomljanovic (Australia)

Lloyd Harris (South Africa) vs Richard Gasquet (France)

Court Simonne Mathieu

10:00: Oceane Dodin (France) vs Andrea Petkovic (Germany)

10-Cameron Norrie (Britain) vs Manuel Guinard (France)

Linda Noskova (Czech Republic) vs 12-Emma Raducanu (Britain)

Benoit Paire (France) vs Ilya Ivashka

Court 4

10:00: Alejandro Table vs Borna Gojo

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova vs Kristina Kucova

Alex Molcan vs Federico Coria

Ekaterina Alexandrova (30) vs Greet Minnen

Court 5

10:00: Maryna Zanevska vs Qinwen Zheng

Dusan Lajovic vs Sebastian Baez

Norbert Gombos vs Pedro Cachin

Irina-Camelia Begu vs Jasmine Paolini

Court 6

10:00: Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna vs Taylor Fritz (13)

Leolia Jeanjean vs Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Angelique Kerber (21) vs Magdalena Frech

Sebastian Korda (27) vs John Millman

Court 7

10:00: Bianca Andreescu vs Ysaline Bonaventure

Dan Evans (29) vs Francisco Cerundolo

Marton Fucsovics vs Geoffrey Blancaneaux

Madison Keys (22) vs Anna Kalinskaya

Court 8

10:00: Anna Bondar vs Petra Kvitova (32)

Nikoloz Basilashvili (22) vs Maxime Cressy

Lin Zhu vs Veronika Kudermetova (29)

Cristian Garin vs Tommy Paul (30)

Court 9

10:00: Valentini Grammatikopoulou vs Daria Saville

Brandon Nakashika vs Kamil Majchrzak

Mikael Ymer vs James Duckworth

Katie Volynets vs Viktorija Golubic

Court 12

10:00: Martina Trevisan vs Harriet Dart

Alison Riske vs Dayan Yastremska

Mackenzie McDonald vs Franco Agamenone

Pedro Martinez vs Henri Laaksonen

Court 13

10:00: Filip Krajinovic vs Reilly Opelka (17)

Danka Kovinic vs Liudmila Samsonova (25)

Miomir Kecmanovic (28) vs Tomas Martin Etcheverry

Arantxa Rus vs Elena Rybakina (16)

Court 14

10:00: Victoria Azarenka (15) vs Ana Bogdan

Heather Watson vs Elsa Jacquemot

Attila Balazs vs Marin Cilic (20)

Not before 4pm: Arthur Rinderknech vs Alexander Bublik

Don’t forget to follow us on skysports.com/tennis, our Twitter account @skysportstennis & Sky Sports – on the go! Available to download now on – iPhone & iPad and Android





Source link